Rainer Fetting

Lot 64
Sans titre (Mûr de Berlin), 1983
aquarelle et gouache sur papier

42.3 x 29.4 in (107.5 x 74.7 cm)

Lot 64

€ 3,000 - 5,000
Auction: -6 days

Christie's Online

Auction: Apr 30, 2024
Auction number: 20088
Auction name: Art Contemporain Vente Online
signé et daté 'Fetting 83' (en bas à droite). signed and dated 'Fetting 83' (lower right)

2 other works by Rainer Fetting
18 days | Dorotheum
Rainer Fetting
553 Neger mit Messer

€ 25,000 - 35,000
18 days | Dorotheum
Rainer Fetting
555 Iris , 1989

€ 18,000 - 26,000

Rainer Fetting Artist presented in curated searches